Suda Restaurant Menu

Restaurant in Vernon, BC · 88 dishes · Menu updated Oct 2026

Appetizers

  • Edamame$7.05

    Steamed soybeans

    Vegetarian

  • Gyoza$7.55

    Deep-fried vegetable dumplings

    Vegetarian

  • Spring Roll$7.55

    Deep-fried vegetable egg rolls

    Vegetarian

  • Agedashi Tofu$7.55

    Deep-fried tofu with soy sauce

    Vegetarian

  • Spicy Agedashi Tofu$7.95

    Deep-fried tofu with spicy soy sauce

    Spicy

  • Seaweed Salad$7.05

    Seasoned soft seaweed

    Vegetarian

  • Salad$7.95

    Assorted green salad with house dressing

    Vegetarian

  • Gyoza Salad$9.95

    Dumplings with green salad

    Vegetarian

  • Tteokbokki (rice cake only)$13.95

    Rice cake in spicy sauce

    Spicy

  • Tteokbokki (rice cake & fish cake)$13.95

    Rice cake and fish cake in spicy sauce

    Spicy

  • Avocado Egg RollHalf $8.95 / Full $13.95

    Deep-fried avocado egg roll

    Vegetarian

  • Miso Soup$3.00
  • Rice$3.00
  • KimchiSmall $3.00 / Large $13.00

    Spicy

Tempura

Half or full order

  • Yam TempuraHalf $8.95 / Full $16.95

    Vegetarian

  • Veggie TempuraHalf $8.95 / Full $16.95

    Vegetarian

  • Yam & Prawn TempuraHalf $9.25 / Full $17.95
  • Prawn TempuraHalf $10.35 / Full $19.50

Korean Fried Chicken

Boneless and skinless

  • OriginalHalf $16.50 / Full $31.00

    Signature seasoning

  • Honey GarlicHalf $16.50 / Full $31.00

    Honey garlic sauce

  • YangyeomHalf $16.50 / Full $31.00

    Sweet and spicy sauce

    Spicy

  • Soy GarlicHalf $16.50 / Full $31.00

    Soy garlic sauce

  • Cheese SnowHalf $17.00 / Full $32.00

    Cheese seasoning

  • Half & Half$33.00

    Full order, choose two flavours

  • Chicken Meal$21.00

    Half-size chicken, small salad and rice

  • Pickled RadishSmall $2.00 / Large $3.50

Lunch Box

11:30 am to 1:45 pm

  • Rice Lunch Box (tofu)$18.95

    With miso soup

    Vegetarian

  • Rice Lunch Box (bulgogi, spicy pork or chicken)$18.95

    With miso soup

  • Yakisoba Noodle Lunch Box (tofu)$19.95

    With miso soup

    Vegetarian

  • Yakisoba Noodle Lunch Box (bulgogi, spicy pork or chicken)$19.95

    With miso soup

Rolls

  • California Roll$7.15

    Crab meat, cucumber, avocado

  • Avocado Roll$7.15

    Avocado

    Vegetarian

  • Veggie Roll$8.25

    Deep-fried yam, cucumber, avocado

    Vegetarian

  • Yam Roll$8.25

    Deep-fried yam

    Vegetarian

  • Spicy Cali Roll$8.25

    Spicy crab meat, cucumber, avocado

    Spicy

  • Salad Roll (6 pcs)$9.25

    Green salad, cucumber, avocado

    Vegetarian

  • Tofu Roll (6 pcs)$10.95

    Deep-fried tofu, carrot, cucumber, avocado

    VegetarianSpicy

  • Shrimp Roll (6 pcs)$9.85

    Shrimp tempura, crab meat, cucumber, avocado

  • Spicy Shrimp Roll (6 pcs)$10.95

    Shrimp tempura, spicy crab meat, cucumber, avocado

    Spicy

  • Deep Fried Cali Roll$9.35
  • Deep Fried Spicy Cali Roll$10.45

    Spicy

  • Bulgogi Roll$14.15

    Bulgogi, cucumber, cream cheese

  • Kimchi Roll$14.15

    Stir-fried kimchi, cucumber, jalapeño

    Spicy

  • Spicy Pork Roll$14.15

    Spicy pork, lettuce, cucumber

    Spicy

  • Caterpillar Roll$14.15

    Shrimp tempura, crab meat, cucumber, avocado

  • Philadelphia Roll$14.15

    Smoked salmon, crab meat, cucumber, cream cheese

  • Mango Roll$14.15

    Mango, crab meat, cucumber, cream cheese

Ssamjeongsik (Korean Lettuce Wraps)

Korean meat dishes with lettuce leaves, mushroom, cucumber, rice and miso soup

  • Bulgogi$22.95

    Korean marinated sliced beef

  • Spicy Pork$22.95

    Spicy

  • Teriyaki Chicken$22.95
  • Pork Belly$23.95

Rice Dishes

  • Stone Pot Bibimbap (tofu or avocado)$19.25

    Sizzling rice bowl, with miso soup

    Vegetarian

  • Stone Pot Bibimbap (bulgogi, chicken, prawn or gluten-free chicken)$19.25

    Sizzling rice bowl, with miso soup

  • Stone Pot Bibimbap (spicy pork or kimchi)$19.25

    Sizzling rice bowl, with miso soup

    Spicy

  • Soft Tofu Stew, Original$18.50

    Ground pork, with rice

    Spicy

  • Soft Tofu Stew, Bulgogi or Spicy Pork$19.50

    With rice

    Spicy

  • Soft Tofu Stew, Seafood$20.50

    Prawn, squid and scallop, with rice

    Spicy

  • Kimchi Fried Rice$18.50

    With miso soup

    Spicy

  • Kimchi Stew$18.50

    With rice

    Spicy

  • Ton Katsu$19.00

    Deep-fried pork cutlet, with rice and miso soup

  • Bulgogi$20.50

    Korean marinated sliced beef, with rice and miso soup

Noodles

  • Japchae (tofu)$18.95

    Sautéed vegetables with sweet potato noodles

    Vegetarian

  • Japchae (bulgogi or chicken)$18.95

    Sautéed vegetables with sweet potato noodles

  • Japchae (seafood)$19.95
  • Gluten-Free Chicken Japchae$19.95

    Gluten-free

  • Gluten-Free Seafood Japchae$20.95

    Gluten-free

Hot Plate

With miso soup

  • Yakisoba (tofu)$19.00

    Stir-fried egg noodles with vegetables

    Vegetarian

  • Yakisoba (bulgogi or chicken)$19.00

    Stir-fried egg noodles with vegetables

  • Yakisoba (spicy pork)$19.00

    Stir-fried egg noodles with vegetables

    Spicy

  • Yakisoba (seafood)$20.00

    Prawn, squid and scallop

  • Yakiudon (tofu)$19.00

    Stir-fried wheat flour noodles with vegetables

    Vegetarian

  • Yakiudon (bulgogi or chicken)$19.00

    Stir-fried wheat flour noodles with vegetables

  • Yakiudon (spicy pork)$19.00

    Stir-fried wheat flour noodles with vegetables

    Spicy

  • Yakiudon (seafood)$20.00

Noodle Soup

  • Rice Cake & Veggie Dumpling Ramen$14.95

    Spicy ramen

    Spicy

  • Ramen, Vegetarian Option$15.95

    Spicy ramen

    VegetarianSpicy

  • Seafood Ramen$16.95

    Spicy ramen

    Spicy

  • Kimchi Udon$15.95

    Spicy

  • Bulgogi Udon$15.95
  • Tofu Udon$15.95

    Vegetarian

  • Seafood Udon$17.95
  • Tempura Udon$17.95

Korean Pancakes

Korean crêpes

  • Seafood Green Onion Pancake$20.95
  • Veggie Pancake$18.95

    Vegetarian

  • Kimchi Pancake$18.95

    Spicy

Tuesday Special

  • Black Bean Sauce Noodles$18.95
  • Black Bean Sauce Rice$18.95

    Pork, onion, zucchini and cabbage

Wednesday Special

  • Gamjatang$22.95

    Spicy pork backbone soup with rice

    Spicy

Dishes and prices can change. Check with Suda Restaurant before you go, and confirm any allergies or dietary needs with them directly.

Hours, map and more for Suda Restaurant Call +1 236-426-4303

Own this business? Sign in to update your menu

More Restaurants in Vernon