Suda Restaurant Menu
Appetizers
- Edamame$7.05
Steamed soybeans
- Gyoza$7.55
Deep-fried vegetable dumplings
- Spring Roll$7.55
Deep-fried vegetable egg rolls
- Agedashi Tofu$7.55
Deep-fried tofu with soy sauce
- Spicy Agedashi Tofu$7.95
Deep-fried tofu with spicy soy sauce
- Seaweed Salad$7.05
Seasoned soft seaweed
- Salad$7.95
Assorted green salad with house dressing
- Gyoza Salad$9.95
Dumplings with green salad
- Tteokbokki (rice cake only)$13.95
Rice cake in spicy sauce
- Tteokbokki (rice cake & fish cake)$13.95
Rice cake and fish cake in spicy sauce
- Avocado Egg RollHalf $8.95 / Full $13.95
Deep-fried avocado egg roll
- Miso Soup$3.00
- Rice$3.00
- KimchiSmall $3.00 / Large $13.00
Tempura
Half or full order
- Yam TempuraHalf $8.95 / Full $16.95
- Veggie TempuraHalf $8.95 / Full $16.95
- Yam & Prawn TempuraHalf $9.25 / Full $17.95
- Prawn TempuraHalf $10.35 / Full $19.50
Korean Fried Chicken
Boneless and skinless
- OriginalHalf $16.50 / Full $31.00
Signature seasoning
- Honey GarlicHalf $16.50 / Full $31.00
Honey garlic sauce
- YangyeomHalf $16.50 / Full $31.00
Sweet and spicy sauce
- Soy GarlicHalf $16.50 / Full $31.00
Soy garlic sauce
- Cheese SnowHalf $17.00 / Full $32.00
Cheese seasoning
- Half & Half$33.00
Full order, choose two flavours
- Chicken Meal$21.00
Half-size chicken, small salad and rice
- Pickled RadishSmall $2.00 / Large $3.50
Lunch Box
11:30 am to 1:45 pm
- Rice Lunch Box (tofu)$18.95
With miso soup
- Rice Lunch Box (bulgogi, spicy pork or chicken)$18.95
With miso soup
- Yakisoba Noodle Lunch Box (tofu)$19.95
With miso soup
- Yakisoba Noodle Lunch Box (bulgogi, spicy pork or chicken)$19.95
With miso soup
Rolls
- California Roll$7.15
Crab meat, cucumber, avocado
- Avocado Roll$7.15
Avocado
- Veggie Roll$8.25
Deep-fried yam, cucumber, avocado
- Yam Roll$8.25
Deep-fried yam
- Spicy Cali Roll$8.25
Spicy crab meat, cucumber, avocado
- Salad Roll (6 pcs)$9.25
Green salad, cucumber, avocado
- Tofu Roll (6 pcs)$10.95
Deep-fried tofu, carrot, cucumber, avocado
- Shrimp Roll (6 pcs)$9.85
Shrimp tempura, crab meat, cucumber, avocado
- Spicy Shrimp Roll (6 pcs)$10.95
Shrimp tempura, spicy crab meat, cucumber, avocado
- Deep Fried Cali Roll$9.35
- Deep Fried Spicy Cali Roll$10.45
- Bulgogi Roll$14.15
Bulgogi, cucumber, cream cheese
- Kimchi Roll$14.15
Stir-fried kimchi, cucumber, jalapeño
- Spicy Pork Roll$14.15
Spicy pork, lettuce, cucumber
- Caterpillar Roll$14.15
Shrimp tempura, crab meat, cucumber, avocado
- Philadelphia Roll$14.15
Smoked salmon, crab meat, cucumber, cream cheese
- Mango Roll$14.15
Mango, crab meat, cucumber, cream cheese
Ssamjeongsik (Korean Lettuce Wraps)
Korean meat dishes with lettuce leaves, mushroom, cucumber, rice and miso soup
- Bulgogi$22.95
Korean marinated sliced beef
- Spicy Pork$22.95
- Teriyaki Chicken$22.95
- Pork Belly$23.95
Rice Dishes
- Stone Pot Bibimbap (tofu or avocado)$19.25
Sizzling rice bowl, with miso soup
- Stone Pot Bibimbap (bulgogi, chicken, prawn or gluten-free chicken)$19.25
Sizzling rice bowl, with miso soup
- Stone Pot Bibimbap (spicy pork or kimchi)$19.25
Sizzling rice bowl, with miso soup
- Soft Tofu Stew, Original$18.50
Ground pork, with rice
- Soft Tofu Stew, Bulgogi or Spicy Pork$19.50
With rice
- Soft Tofu Stew, Seafood$20.50
Prawn, squid and scallop, with rice
- Kimchi Fried Rice$18.50
With miso soup
- Kimchi Stew$18.50
With rice
- Ton Katsu$19.00
Deep-fried pork cutlet, with rice and miso soup
- Bulgogi$20.50
Korean marinated sliced beef, with rice and miso soup
Noodles
- Japchae (tofu)$18.95
Sautéed vegetables with sweet potato noodles
- Japchae (bulgogi or chicken)$18.95
Sautéed vegetables with sweet potato noodles
- Japchae (seafood)$19.95
- Gluten-Free Chicken Japchae$19.95
- Gluten-Free Seafood Japchae$20.95
Hot Plate
With miso soup
- Yakisoba (tofu)$19.00
Stir-fried egg noodles with vegetables
- Yakisoba (bulgogi or chicken)$19.00
Stir-fried egg noodles with vegetables
- Yakisoba (spicy pork)$19.00
Stir-fried egg noodles with vegetables
- Yakisoba (seafood)$20.00
Prawn, squid and scallop
- Yakiudon (tofu)$19.00
Stir-fried wheat flour noodles with vegetables
- Yakiudon (bulgogi or chicken)$19.00
Stir-fried wheat flour noodles with vegetables
- Yakiudon (spicy pork)$19.00
Stir-fried wheat flour noodles with vegetables
- Yakiudon (seafood)$20.00
Noodle Soup
- Rice Cake & Veggie Dumpling Ramen$14.95
Spicy ramen
- Ramen, Vegetarian Option$15.95
Spicy ramen
- Seafood Ramen$16.95
Spicy ramen
- Kimchi Udon$15.95
- Bulgogi Udon$15.95
- Tofu Udon$15.95
- Seafood Udon$17.95
- Tempura Udon$17.95
Korean Pancakes
Korean crêpes
- Seafood Green Onion Pancake$20.95
- Veggie Pancake$18.95
- Kimchi Pancake$18.95
Tuesday Special
- Black Bean Sauce Noodles$18.95
- Black Bean Sauce Rice$18.95
Pork, onion, zucchini and cabbage
Wednesday Special
- Gamjatang$22.95
Spicy pork backbone soup with rice
Hours, map and more for Suda Restaurant Call +1 236-426-4303
More Restaurants in Vernon